wave-mask-light

Privacy Policy

NATURALMOTION PRIVACY POLICY
LAST UPDATED: 12 June 2012

This document is about how NaturalMotion group respects your privacy when you use or play any of the following services:

(i) our websites, including www.naturalmotiongames.com, support.naturalmotion.com, community.naturalmotion.com, myhorse-support.naturalmotiongames.com and any other naturalmotion.com or naturalmotiongames.com sub-domains (“Sites”);

(ii) any of our online or mobile games, products or services, including mobile applications on iOS, Android and any other applicable mobile platform; and

(iii) any of our games, products or services (including support services) which may be accessible via a web application, third party platform or social networking service (including Facebook).

We’ll call them together our “Services“. By using any of our Services, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use any of the Services. If you have any queries, please email us at contact@naturalmotion.com.

1. Introduction

1.1 NaturalMotion are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy (together with our Terms of Use www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) sets out the basis on which we will process information we collect from you, or that you provide to us. This includes personal information (meaning information which, on its own or in combination with other information, can be used to identify you) and non-personal information. Please read this privacy policy carefully so that you understand how we will treat your information.

2. A quick word about children

2.1 We recognise we have a special obligation to protect personal information obtained from children. We do not and will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised child under the age of 13. For children under the age of 13 wishing to use the Services, written permission or other verifiable consent is required from a parent or guardian (details of which can be obtained from contact@naturalmotion.com). In some countries, prior written permission or other verifiable consent may be also required from a parent or guardian for children under 18 years of age.

3. The Data Controller

3.1 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controllers are NaturalMotion Limited and NaturalMotion Games Limited of 10 St Ebbes Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 1PT, United Kingdom. We’ll refer to them together as “NaturalMotion” in this Privacy Policy.

4. Information we may collect from you

4.1 We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal information you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other applicable privacy laws.

4.2 The kinds of information which we may process include:

(a) Your name;

(b) Your email address;

(c) Your user name, ‘high score’ name or any other name used to identify yourself in any Services;

(d) Technical or other details about any device which you use to access the Services, including: Internet and/or network connection (including your IP address); your Media Access Control (MAC); your device Unique Device Identifier (UDID) or equivalent; your operating system, browser type or other software; your hardware or mobile device details (including your mobile device type and number and mobile carrier details); or other technical details. This is technical data about our users and their actions and patterns, which we do not believe identifies any individual;

(e) Details of your use of our Services including, but not limited to: metrics information about when and how you use the Services; traffic data; and your geographical location data;

(f) Details about your use of social networking and our Services. This includes certain information from Facebook (including access to your friends list as well as aggregated non-personal analytics data about our users) in accordance with Facebook’s terms and conditions; and

(g) Other personal or business information required in order to help you with any queries or support matters you may need assistance with via our forums or customer support service.

5. How we collect information:

5.1 We may collect and process information about you through the following means:

(a) Information that you give us via any of our Services, including any of our games;

(b) Information given when you contact us or report a problem with any of the Services; and

(c) We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

5.2 We may collect this information via our Services or third party services connected with them.

6. Cookies

6.1 We may also obtain information via cookies. Cookies are small data files which are placed on your computer by our Sites and which collect certain personal information about you. This enables us to provide you with products and services which are more relevant to your individual tastes. Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the Sites. Some of the cookies we use are essential for our Sites to operate.

6.2 You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be to access all or parts of our Sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our Sites will issue cookies as soon you visit it.

6.3 For further information about cookies, including how to refuse cookies, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Where we store your personal information

7.1 The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, stored and processed at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) (including the USA). By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

7.2 If you have a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Sites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Please don’t share it with anyone.

7.3 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our servers via any of our Services; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

8. Uses made of your information

8.1 By providing us with the information about you discussed above, you consent for us to use that information in the following ways:

(a) To ensure that content from our Services is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or other device from which you access the Services;

(b) To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you;

(c) To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;

(d) To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services, when you choose to do so;

(e) To notify you about changes to our Services;

(f) To improve or modify the Services, for example based on how you play our games; and

(g) To calculate conversion rates and other elements of advertising performance.

8.2 We may also share your non-personal information with third party partners who work with us to provide the Services to you (for example, third party developers who we’ve worked with to create one of our games) in order to support, improve or amend any Services. We may also share your non-personal information with data analysis services.

8.3 We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate and/or anonymised information about our users to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the information we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

8.4 Please remember that any communications you have via our Services, including for example our games, may reveal your screen name, other details about you and the content of any communications by you to other users. We are not responsible for the activities of other users or other third parties whom you choose to provide your information to or otherwise interact with (whether via our Services or otherwise)

9. Disclosure of your information

9.1 We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

9.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

(a) In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

(b) If we or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal information held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets.

(c) If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, or safety of our customers or others.

10. Third party sites

10.1 Our Services may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites or services of partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites or services may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies, nor do we endorse such websites or services. Please check carefully before you submit any personal information to these websites or services

11. Push notifications and local notifications

11.1 We may, with your consent, send push or local notifications to your mobile device to provide game updates and other relevant messages. You can manage push and local notifications from the Options or Settings section within the relevant game. You may also be able to manage them from your device’s settings section for the relevant game.

12. Your rights

12.1 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by contacting us at contact@naturalmotion.com.The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. You may also email us at contact@naturalmotion.com to request that we delete your personal information from our database. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to honour your request. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for legitimate business purposes.

13. Changes to our privacy policy

13.1 Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

14. Contact

14.1 We welcome any questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy, which should be addressed to contact@naturalmotion.com.

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ DE NATURALMOTION
DERNIÈRE MISE À JOUR : 12 juin 2012
Ce document explique comment le groupe NaturalMotion respecte votre vie privée lorsque vous jouez à ou utilisez l’un des services suivants :

(i) nos sites internet, dont www.naturalmotiongames.com, support.naturalmotion.com, community.naturalmotion.com, myhorse-support.naturalmotiongames.com et tout autre sous-domaine de naturalmotion.com ou naturalmotiongames.com (“Sites”) ;

(ii) tous nos jeux, nos produits ou services en ligne ou pour mobiles, dont les applications pour mobiles sur iOS, Android et toute autre plateforme concernée ; et

(iii) tous nos services, produits ou services (dont les services d’assistance) qui sont accessibles par une application web, plateforme tierce ou service de réseau social (dont Facebook).

Nous les appellerons les “Services“. En utilisant l’un de nos Services, vous confirmez que vous avez lu, compris et accepté cette Politique de confidentialité. Si vous n’acceptez pas cette Politique, veuillez ne pas utiliser nos Services. Si vous avez des questions, veuillez nous écrire sur contact@naturalmotion.com.

1. Introduction

1.1 NaturalMotion s’engage à protéger et respecter votre vie privée. Cette Politique de confidentialité (ainsi que nos Conditions d’utilisation sur www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) établit la base sur laquelle nous traitons les informations que nous récupérons chez vous ou bien que vous nous fournissez. Ceci comprend les informations privées (des informations qui, seules ou combinées à d’autres informations, permettent de vous identifier) et des informations non privées. Veuillez lire cette Politique de confidentialité avec attention afin de comprendre comment nous traitons vos informations.

2. Un mot à propos des enfants

2.1 Nous savons que nous avons une obligation spéciale de protéger les informations personnelles des enfants. Nous ne rassemblons et ne comptons pas rassembler délibérément des informations d’enfants non encadrés de moins de 13 ans. Pour les enfants de moins de 13 ans souhaitant utiliser les Services, un accord écrit ou tout autre accord vérifiable est requis de la part d’un parent ou d’un tuteur (vous pouvez obtenir tous les détails en contactant contact@naturalmotion.com). Dans certains pays, l’accord écrit préalable ou tout autre accord vérifiable de la part d’un parent ou d’un tuteur peut également être requis pour les enfants de moins de 18 ans.

3. Les contrôleurs de données

3.1 Dans le cadre du “Data Protection Act 1998″, les contrôleurs de données sont NaturalMotion Limited et NaturalMotion Games Limited d’10 St Ebbes Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 1PT, United Kingdom. Nous les appellerons ensemble “NaturalMotion” dans cette Politique de confidentialité.

4. Les informations que nous récupérons

4.1 Nous respectons votre droit à la vie privée et traitons uniquement les informations personnelles que vous nous fournissez dans le cadre du “Data Protection Act 1998″, des “Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003″ ainsi que d’autres lois sur la vie privée en vigueur.

4.2 Le genre d’informations que nous traitons comprend :

(a) Votre nom ;

(b) Votre adresse e-mail ;

(c) Votre nom d’utilisateur, votre nom de “meilleur score” ou tout autre nom utilisé pour vous identifier dans l’un des Services ;

(d) Des détails techniques ou autres sur tout appareil que vous utilisez pour accéder aux Services, dont : la connexion Internet et/ou réseau (dont votre adresse IP), votre adresse MAC (Media Access Control), l’UDID (numéro d’identification unique) ou équivalent de votre appareil, votre système d’exploitation, type de navigateur ou autre logiciel, les détails de votre matériel ou appareil mobile (dont le type d’appareil et le numéro et les informations sur l’opérateur), ou d’autres détails techniques. Ces données sont des informations techniques sur nos utilisateurs ainsi que sur leurs actions et comportements, qui, selon nous, ne peuvent pas les identifier en tant qu’individus ;

(e) Des détails sur votre utilisation des Services comprenant, mais sans s’y restreindre : des informations métriques sur quand et comment vous utilisez les Services, des données de trafic, et des données de localisation géographique ;

(f) Des détails sur votre utilisation des réseaux sociaux et de nos Services. Ceci comprend certaines informations provenant de Facebook (dont l’accès à votre liste d’amis ainsi que des données analytiques rassemblées non personnelles à propos de nos utilisateurs) en accord avec les Conditions d’utilisation de Facebook ; et

(g) D’autres informations personnelles ou commerciales nécessaires pour pouvoir vous aider si vous avez besoin d’assistance par le biais de nos forums ou du service d’assistance technique.

5. Comment nous récupérons les informations :

5.1 Nous pouvons récupérer et traiter vos informations par les biais suivants :

(a) Les informations que vous nous donnez en utilisant l’un de nos Services, y compris dans nos jeux ;

(b) Les informations que vous nous donnez en nous contactant ou en nous signalant un problème avec l’un de nos Services ; et

(c) Nous pouvons également vous demander de remplir des enquêtes dans un but de documentation, même si vous n’êtes pas dans l’obligation d’y répondre.

5.2 Nous pouvons récupérer des informations par le biais de nos Services ou de services tiers qui y sont connectés.

6. Cookies

6.1 Nous pouvons également récupérer des informations avec les cookies. Les cookies sont de petits fichiers de données qui sont placés sur votre ordinateur par nos Sites et qui récupèrent certaines de vos informations personnelles. Ceci nous permet de vous fournir les produits et services qui sont le plus appropriés à vos goûts personnels. Les cookies sont largement utilisés pour faire marcher les sites web, ou mieux les faire fonctionner, ainsi que pour fournir des informations aux propriétaires des sites. Certains des cookies que nous utilisons sont indispensables au fonctionnement de nos Sites.

6.2 Vous pouvez bloquer les cookies en activant l’option de votre navigateur qui vous permet de refuser le téléchargement de certains ou de tous les cookies. Cependant, si vous bloquez tous les cookies avec votre navigateur (dont les cookies essentiels), il se pourrait que vous n’ayez pas accès à tout ou des parties de nos Sites. À moins que vous n’ayez réglé l’option de votre navigateur pour refuser les cookies, nos Sites en fourniront dès la première visite.

6.3 Pour plus d’informations sur les cookies, y compris comment les refuser, veuillez visiter www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Où nous gardons vos informations privées

7.1 Les informations que nous récupérons peuvent être transférées, stockées ou traitées dans une destination hors de la zone économique européenne (“EEA”) (y compris aux États-Unis). En nous envoyant vos informations personnelles, vous acceptez ce transfert, stockage ou traitement. Nous prendrons toutes les mesures nécessaires pour nous assurer que ces informations sont traitées comme il se doit et en accord avec cette Politique de confidentialité.

7.2 Si vous avez un mot de passe qui vous permet d’accéder à certaines parties de nos Sites, vous êtes responsable pour garder ce mot de passe secret. Veuillez ne pas le partager avec d’autres personnes.

7.3 Toutes les informations que vous nous fournissez sont stockées sur nos serveurs sécurisés. Malheureusement, la transmission des informations par internet n’est pas entièrement sécurisée. Même si nous faisons de notre mieux pour protéger vos informations personnelles, nous ne pouvons pas garantir la sécurité de vos données transmises sur nos serveurs par le biais de l’un de nos Services ; toute transmission est à vos risques. Une fois vos informations reçues, nous utiliserons des procédures strictes et des mesures de sécurité pour empêcher tout accès non autorisé.

8. Comment nous utilisons vos informations

8.1 En nous fournissant les informations indiquées ci-dessus, vous acceptez que nous utilisions ces informations des manières suivantes :

(a) Pour nous assurer que le contenu de nos Services est présenté dans la manière la plus efficace pour vous et votre ordinateur ou l’appareil mobile avec lequel vous accédez à nos Services ;

(b) Pour vous fournir les informations, produits ou services que vous nous demandez ou que nous pensons pouvoir vous intéresser ;

(c) Pour mettre en œuvre nos obligations résultant de tout contrat entre vous et nous ;

(d) Pour vous permettre de participer aux options interactives de nos Services, si vous choisissez de le faire ;

(e) Pour vous notifier des changements faits à nos Services ;

(f) Pour améliorer ou modifier nos Services, par exemple sur la base de votre façon de jouer au jeu ; et

(g) Pour calculer les taux de conversion et autres éléments de performance publicitaire.

8.2 Nous pouvons également partager vos informations non personnelles avec des partenaires tiers qui travaillent avec nous pour vous fournir nos Services (par exemple, des développeurs tiers ayant travaillé sur l’un de nos jeux) afin de pouvoir soutenir, améliorer ou corriger tout Service. Nous pouvons également partager vos informations non personnelles avec des services d’analyse de données.

8.3 Nous ne divulguons aucune information sur des individus identifiables à nos annonceurs, mais nous pouvons leur fournir des informations regroupées et/ou anonymes sur nos utilisateurs pour les aider à atteindre leur public cible. Nous pouvons utiliser les informations que nous avons récupérées pour nous permettre de nous plier aux besoins de nos annonceurs en affichant leurs publicités au public cible.

8.4 Veuillez ne pas oublier que toute communication que vous faites dans nos Services, dont par exemple nos jeux, peuvent révéler votre nom d’utilisateur ou d’autres détails sur vous et le contenu de toutes communications reçues d’autres utilisateurs. Nous ne sommes pas responsables des activités des autres utilisateurs ou personnes tierces auxquelles vous décidez de fournir vos informations ou bien avec lesquelles vous décidez d’interagir (que ce soit par le biais de nos Services ou bien d’une autre manière).

9. Révélation de vos informations

9.1 Nous pouvons révéler vos informations personnelles à tout membre de notre groupe, ce qui signifie nos filiales, notre société de portefeuille et ses filiales, comme indiqué dans l’article 1159 du “UK Companies Act 2006″.

9.2 Nous pouvons révéler vos informations personnelles à de tierces parties :

(a) Dans l’éventualité où nous vendrions ou achèterions une entreprise ou des actifs, auquel cas nous pourrions révéler vos informations personnelles à l’acheteur ou vendeur potentiel de cette entreprise ou de ces actifs.

(b) Si nous ou la majeure partie de nos actifs sommes achetés par un groupe tiers, auquel cas les informations personnelles que nous possédons sur nos clients seront l’un des biens transférés.

(c) Si nous avons le devoir de dévoiler ou partager vos informations personnelles afin de respecter toute obligation légale, ou bien pour pouvoir appliquer nos Conditions d’utilisationwww.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use et autres accords ; ou bien pour protéger les droits, propriétés ou sécurités de nos clients ou autres.

10. Sites tiers

10.1 Nos Services peuvent, de temps en temps, contenir des liens allant ou venant de sites web ou réseaux partenaires, annonceurs ou affiliés. Si vous suivez un lien vers l’un de ces sites, veuillez noter que ceux-ci ont probablement leurs propres politiques de confidentialité et que nous n’endossons aucune responsabilité pour ces politiques, ni approuvons ces sites ou services. Veillez à faire les vérifications d’usage avant d’envoyer des informations personnelles sur ces sites ou services.

11. Notifications push et notifications locales

11.1 Nous pouvons, avec votre accord, envoyer des notifications push ou locales vers votre appareil mobile pour fournir des mises à jour de jeux ou d’autres messages appropriés. Vous pouvez gérer vos notifications locales et push dans les Options ou les Paramètres des jeux concernés. Vous pouvez également les gérer dans les paramètres de votre appareil pour les jeux concernés.

12. Vos droits

12.1 Vous avez le droit de nous demander de ne pas traiter vos informations personnelles dans un but publicitaire en nous contactant sur contact@naturalmotion.com. Le “Data Protection Act” vous donne le droit d’accéder aux informations qui vous concernent. Toute demande d’accès peut être sujette à une tarification de 10 £ (environ 12 €) correspondant à nos coûts pour vous fournir les détails des informations que nous possédons. Vous pouvez également nous écrire à contact@naturalmotion.com pour nous demander de supprimer vos informations personnelles de notre base de données. Nous ferons tous les efforts économiquement raisonnables pour accéder à votre requête. Nous pouvons garder une copie archivée de vos informations comme requis par la loi ou dans le cadre d’un objectif commercial légitime.

13. Changements à notre Politique de confidentialité

13.1 Tout changement apporté à notre Politique de confidentialité sera publié sur cette page et, le cas échéant, vous sera signalé par e-mail.

14. Contact

14.1 Toutes vos questions, commentaires et requêtes concernant cette Politique de confidentialité peuvent être envoyés à contact@naturalmotion.com.

INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY DI NATURALMOTION
ULTIMO AGGIORNAMENTO: 12 giugno 2012

In questo documento viene descritto il modo in cui il gruppo NaturalMotion rispetta la privacy dell’utente durante l’utilizzo dei seguenti servizi:

(i) i nostri siti web, compresi www.naturalmotiongames.com, support.naturalmotion.com, community.naturalmotion.com, myhorse-support.naturalmotiongames.com e qualsiasi altro sottodominio naturalmotion.com o naturalmotiongames.com (“Siti”);

(ii) qualsiasi nostro gioco online o per cellulare, prodotto o servizio, comprese le applicazioni per cellulare per iOS, Android e qualsiasi altra piattaforma mobile idonea; e

(iii) qualsiasi nostro gioco, prodotto o servizio (compresi i servizi di assistenza), ai quali è possibile accedere attraverso applicazioni web, piattaforme di terze parti o servizi di social network (compreso Facebook).

Nell’insieme saranno denominati “Servizi” in questo documento. Utilizzando uno dei nostri Servizi, l’utente conferma di aver letto, compreso e accettato questa informativa sulla privacy. Se l’utente non è d’accordo con questa informativa, è pregato di non utilizzare i nostri Servizi. Per eventuali domande, scrivere all’indirizzo contact@naturalmotion.com.

1. Introduzione

1.1 NaturalMotion si impegna a proteggere e rispettare la privacy dell’utente. Le informazioni che raccogliamo dall’utente o che l’utente ci fornisce sono trattate in base a questa informativa sulla privacy e alle nostre condizioni d’uso (www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use). Tali informazioni comprendono informazioni personali (ossia informazioni che, da sole o in combinazione con altre, possono essere utilizzare per identificare l’utente) e informazioni non personali. Leggere attentamente questa informativa sulla privacy in modo da comprendere come sono trattate le informazioni dell’utente.

2. Una piccola nota sui bambini

2.1 Riconosciamo di avere un obbligo particolare nel proteggere le informazioni ottenute dai bambini. Non raccogliamo e non raccoglieremo consapevolmente informazioni su bambini di età inferiore ai 13 anni senza supervisione. Per i bambini di età inferiore ai 13 anni che desiderano utilizzare i nostri Servizi è necessaria un’autorizzazione scritta o qualche altro consenso verificabile da parte di un genitore o un tutore (i cui dati possono essere ottenuti da contact@naturalmotion.com). In alcuni paesi, può essere necessaria un’autorizzazione scritta o qualche altro consenso verificabile da parte di un genitore o un tutore per ragazzi di età inferiore ai 18 anni.

3. Controllo dei dati

3.1 In base alla legge sulla protezione dei dati del 1998, il controllo dei dati è affidato a NaturalMotion Limited e NaturalMotion Games Limited, con sede legale presso 10 St Ebbes Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 1PT, United Kingdom. In questa informativa sulla privacy ci si riferirà ad esse come “NaturalMotion”.

4. Informazioni che possiamo raccogliere dall’utente

4.1 Rispettiamo il diritto alla privacy degli utenti e tratteremo le informazioni personali da essi fornite solo secondo quanto previsto dalla legge sulla protezione dei dati personali del 1998, le normative del 2003 sulla privacy e le comunicazione elettroniche (direttiva CE) e le altre leggi sulla privacy applicabili.

4.2 I tipi di informazioni che possiamo trattare possono comprendere:

(a) Nome;

(b) Indirizzo e-mail;

(c) Nome utente, nome associato ai record o qualsiasi altro nome usato per identificare l’utente in uno dei nostri Servizi.

(d) Dettagli tecnici o di altro tipo riguardanti qualsiasi dispositivo utilizzato per accedere ai Servizi, compresi: Internet e/o connessione alla rete (compreso l’indirizzo IP); MAC (Media Access Control); UDID (Unique Device Identifier) del dispositivo o dati identificativi equivalenti; sistema operativo, tipo di browser o altri tipi di software; dettagli sull’hardware o sul dispositivo mobile (compresi il tipo di dispositivo mobile, il numero di telefono e la compagnia telefonica); o altri dati tecnici. Questi sono i dati tecnici sui nostri utenti e le loro azioni e profili che riteniamo non li identifichino individualmente;

(e) I dettagli sull’uso dei nostri Servizi comprendono fra l’altro: informazioni metriche su quando e come l’utente utilizza i Servizi; dati sul traffico e sulla posizione geografica;

(f) Dettagli sull’uso dei social network e dei nostri Servizi. Ciò comprende determinate informazioni ricevute da Facebook (compreso l’accesso alla lista di amici nonché a dati analitici aggregati non personali sui nostri utenti) conformemente alle condizioni d’uso di Facebook; e

(g) Altre informazioni personali o aziendali necessarie per aiutare l’utente in caso di domande e assistenza attraverso i nostri forum web o il servizio di assistenza clienti.

5. Come raccogliamo informazioni:

5.1 Possiamo raccogliere informazioni sull’utente e trattarle attraverso i seguenti mezzi:

(a) Informazioni forniteci dall’utente attraverso i nostri Servizi, compreso qualsiasi nostro gioco;

(b) Informazioni forniteci dall’utente quando ci contatta o ci segnala un problema con uno dei nostri Servizi; e

(c) Possiamo inoltre chiedere all’utente di partecipare a dei sondaggi per fini legati alla ricerca; l’utente, tuttavia, non è obbligato a rispondere a essi.

5.2 Possiamo raccogliere informazioni attraverso i nostri Servizi o servizi di terze parti a essi collegati.

6. Cookie

6.1 Possiamo inoltre ottenere informazioni attraverso i cookie. I cookie sono piccoli file di dati posti nel computer dell’utente dai nostri Siti, i quali raccolgono determinate informazioni personali sull’utente. Ciò ci consente di fornire all’utente i prodotti e i servizi più adatti ai suoi interessi individuali. I cookie sono ampiamente utilizzati per far funzionare i siti web o per ottenere un funzionamento più efficiente, nonché per fornire informazioni ai proprietari dei siti. Alcuni cookie che utilizziamo sono essenziali per il funzionamento dei nostri Siti.

6.2 È possibile bloccare i cookie attivando la relativa impostazione sul browser, il che permette all’utente di rifiutare l’impostazione di tutti o alcuni cookie. Ad ogni modo, se si bloccano tutti cookie (compresi quelli essenziali), potrebbe non essere possibile accedere a tutti o a parte dei nostri Siti. A meno che l’utente non abbiamo impostato il browser in modo da rifiutare i cookie, i nostri Siti invieranno cookie appena saranno visitati.

6.3 Per maggiori informazioni sui cookie, comprese quelle su come rifiutarli, visitare il sito www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Dove sono immagazzinate le informazioni personali

7.1 Le informazioni che raccogliamo dagli utenti possono essere trasferite, immagazzinate e trattate in una località al di fuori dello Spazio Economico Europeo (“SEE”) (compresi gli Stati Uniti). Inviando le proprie informazioni personali, l’utente accetta tale trasferimento, immagazzinamento o trattamento. Prenderemo ogni provvedimento ragionevolmente necessario per garantire che le informazioni dell’utente siano trattate in maniere sicura e conformemente a questa informativa sulla privacy.

7.2 Se l’utente possiede una password che consente l’accesso a determinate parti dei nostri Siti, è responsabile della riservatezza di tale password. L’utente è pregato di non rivelarla a nessuno.

7.3 Tutte le informazioni che l’utente ci fornisce sono immagazzinate nei nostri server sicuri. La trasmissione delle informazioni via Internet, tuttavia, non è completamente sicura. Sebbene facciamo il possibile per proteggere le informazioni personali, non possiamo garantire la sicurezza dei dati trasmessi ai nostri server attraverso i nostri Servizi; qualsiasi trasmissione è a rischio dell’utente. Una volta ricevute le informazioni dell’utente, utilizzeremo delle procedure rigorose e applicheremo delle funzioni di sicurezza per cercare di impedire accessi non autorizzati.

8. Utilizzi delle informazioni dell’utente

8.1 Fornendoci le informazioni su di sé sopracitate, l’utente acconsente all’utilizzo da parte nostra di tali informazioni nei seguenti modi:

(a) Per garantire che il contenuto dei nostri Servizi sia presentato nella maniera più efficace possibile per l’utente e per il suo computer o altro dispositivo dal quale vi accede.

(b) Per fornire informazioni, prodotti o servizi richiesti dall’utente o che noi riteniamo possano interessargli;

(c) Per adempiere ai nostri obblighi derivanti da qualsiasi contratto tra noi e l’utente;

(d) Per consentire all’utente, quando decide di farlo, di partecipare a funzioni interattive dei nostri Servizi;

(e) Per inviare notifiche all’utente riguardo alle modifiche dei nostri Servizi;

(f) Per migliorare o modificare i Servizi, ad esempio, in base a come l’utente gioca ai nostri giochi; e

(g) Per calcolare i tassi di conversione e altri elementi riguardanti gli annunci pubblicitari.

8.2 Possiamo inoltre condividere i dati non personali dell’utente con terze parti che collaborano con noi per fornire i Servizi offerti all’utente (ad esempio, sviluppatori che hanno lavorato con noi per creare uno dei nostri giochi) per offrire assistenza, migliorare o correggere i nostri Servizi. Possiamo inoltre condividere informazioni non personali con società che offrono servizi di analisi dati.

8.3 Non riveliamo nessuna informazione che possa definire gli utenti individualmente con coloro che pubblicano annunci pubblicitari, ma possiamo fornire loro delle informazioni aggregate e/o anonime sui nostri utenti per aiutarli a raggiungere il tipo di pubblico al quale desiderano rivolgersi. Possiamo utilizzare le informazioni che abbiamo raccolto dall’utente per soddisfare le esigenze di coloro che pubblicano annunci pubblicitari mostrando i loro annunci al pubblico al quale desiderano rivolgersi.

8.4 Si ricordi che qualsiasi comunicazione attraverso i nostri Servizi, compresi, ad esempio, i nostri giochi, può rivelare il nome visualizzato sullo schermo, altri dettagli sull’utente e il contenuto di qualsiasi comunicazione da parte dell’utente ad altri utenti. Non siamo responsabili di attività di altri utenti o di terze parti alle quali l’utente decide di fornire informazioni o con cui decide di interagire (attraverso i nostri Servizi o in altro modo).

9. Trasmissione delle informazioni dell’utente

9.1 Possiamo trasmettere le informazioni personali dell’utente a qualsiasi membro del nostro gruppo, il che significa aziende controllate, la nostra società holding e le sue controllate, come definito nella sezione 1159 della legge sulle società britanniche del 2006.

9.2 Possiamo trasmettere le informazioni personali dell’utente a terze parti:

(a) Nel caso in cui vendiamo o acquistiamo qualsiasi attività o risorsa, possiamo trasmettere le informazioni personali dell’utente al venditore o acquirente di tale attività o risorsa.

(b) Nel caso una terza parte acquisisca noi o buona parte delle nostre risorse, le informazioni personali in nostro possesso riguardanti i nostri utenti faranno parte delle risorse trasferite.

(c) Se ci troviamo in circostanze tali da dover trasmettere o condividere le informazioni personali dell’utente per adempiere a qualsiasi obbligo legale o per applicare le nostre condizioni d’uso www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use e altri accordi; o per proteggere i nostri diritti, le nostre proprietà e la sicurezza dei nostri utenti o di altri.

10. Siti di terze parti

10.1 I nostri Servizi possono, di volta in volta, contenere link verso e da siti o servizi offerti da reti partner, aziende che pubblicano annunci pubblicitari e società affiliate. Se l’utente segue un link verso uno di questi siti web, deve tenere presente che tali siti web o servizi possono essere regolati da normative sulla privacy proprie, che noi decliniamo qualsiasi responsabilità riguardante tali normative e che non appoggiamo tali siti web o servizi. L’utente è invitato a controllare con attenzione prima di inviare informazioni personali a questi siti web o servizi.

11. Notifiche e notifiche locali

11.1 Possiamo, con il consenso dell’utente, inviare notifiche o notifiche locali sul dispositivo mobile dell’utente per fornire aggiornamenti di giochi e altri messaggi importanti. È possibile gestire le notifiche e le notifiche locali dalla sezione Opzioni o Impostazioni all’interno del gioco in questione. L’utente può inoltre gestirle dalla sezione Impostazioni del proprio dispositivo per il gioco in questione.

12. I diritti dell’utente

12.1 L’utente ha il diritto di chiederci di non trattare le proprie informazioni personali a scopo di marketing contattandoci all’indirizzo contact@naturalmotion.com.La legge dà all’utente il diritto di accedere alle informazioni che lo riguardano. Qualsiasi richiesta di accesso può essere soggetta al pagamento di 10 £ per coprire i costi di fornitura dei dettagli delle informazioni sull’utente in nostro possesso. L’utente può inoltre scriverci all’indirizzo contact@naturalmotion.com per chiederci di eliminare le proprie informazioni personali dal nostro database. Faremo il possibile per soddisfare la richiesta. Ci riserviamo il diritto di trattenere una copia archiviata della documentazione riguardante l’utente come previsto dalla legge o per legittimare le nostre finalità aziendali.

13. Modifiche alla nostra informativa sulla privacy

13.1 Qualsiasi eventuale modifica futura alla nostra informativa sulla privacy sarà pubblicata in questa pagina e, laddove necessario, notificate all’utente via e-mail.

14. Contatto

14.1 Siamo lieti di ricevere qualsiasi domanda, commento e richiesta riguardo a questa informativa sulla privacy all’indirizzo contact@naturalmotion.com.

NATURALMOTION-DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE
LETZTE AKTUALISIERUNG: 12. Juni 2012

Dieses Dokument beschreibt, wie die NaturalMotion-Gruppe den Schutz Ihrer Daten berücksichtigt, wenn Sie jegliche der folgenden Dienstleistungen nutzen oder über diese spielen:

(i) Unsere Websites, einschließlich www.naturalmotiongames.com, support.naturalmotion.com, community.naturalmotion.com, myhorse-support.naturalmotiongames.com sowie jegliche anderen Subdomains von naturalmotion.com oder naturalmotiongames.com (“Websites”);

(ii) Jegliche unserer Online- oder Mobilgeräte-Spiele, -Produkte oder -Dienstleistungen, einschließlich Mobilgeräte-Apps für iOS, Android und jegliche andere zutreffende Mobilgeräte-Plattform; und

(iii) Jegliche unserer Spiele, Produkte oder Dienstleistungen (einschließlich Kundendienst-Dienstleistungen), auf die über eine Web-Anwendung, eine Drittanbieter-Plattform oder eine Social Networking-Dienstleistung (einschließlich Facebook) zugegriffen werden kann.

Wir werden diese zusammenfassend als unsere “Dienstleistungen” bezeichnen. Mit der Nutzung jedweder unserer Dienstleistungen bestätigen Sie, dass Sie diese Datenschutzrichtlinie gelesen und verstanden und ihr zugestimmt haben. Wenn Sie nicht in diese Richtlinie einwilligen, nutzen Sie bitte unsere Dienstleistungen nicht. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns bei Fragen per E-Mail unter contact@naturalmotion.com.

1. Einleitung

1.1 NaturalMotion liegen der Schutz und die Beachtung Ihrer Privatsphäre sehr am Herzen. Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie legt (gemeinsam mit unseren Nutzungsbedingungen unter www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) die Grundlage unseres Umgangs mit der Verarbeitung der von Ihnen erfassten oder von Ihnen an uns weitergeleiteten Daten dar. Dies beinhaltet personenbezogene Daten (d. h., Daten, die, für sich genommen oder in Verbindung mit anderen Daten, zu Ihrer Identifizierung dienen können) und nicht-personenbezogene Daten. Bitte lesen Sie sich diese Datenschutzrichtlinie sorgfältig durch, damit Sie verstehen, wie wir Ihre Daten behandeln.

2. Einige Worte zu Kindern

2.1 Wir anerkennen, dass uns im Hinblick auf den Schutz der von Kindern erfassten personenbezogenen Daten eine besondere Verpflichtung zukommt. Von unbeaufsichtigten Kindern unter 13 Jahren wollen und werden wir keine Daten wissentlich erfassen. Zur Nutzung der Dienstleistungen durch Kinder unter 13 Jahren ist eine schriftliche Einverständniserklärung oder anderweitige nachprüfbare Einwilligung eines Elternteils oder eines Erziehungsberechtigten erforderlich (Einzelheiten hierzu sind unter contact@naturalmotion.com erhältlich). In einigen Ländern kann eine vorherige schriftliche Einverständniserklärung oder anderweitige nachprüfbare Einwilligung eines Elternteils oder eines Erziehungsberechtigten darüber hinaus auch für Kinder unter 18 Jahren erforderlich sein.

3. Daten-Verantwortungsträger

3.1 Die Rolle der Daten-Verantwortungsträger gemäß dem Data Protection Act 1998 kommt NaturalMotion Limited und NaturalMotion Games Limited, 10 St Ebbes Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 1PT, United Kingdom. In dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie werden wir diese zusammenfassend als “NaturalMotion” bezeichnen.

4. Daten, die wir von Ihnen erfassen können

4.1 Da uns Ihr Recht auf Privatsphäre sehr wichtig ist, verarbeiten wir lediglich in Übereinstimmung mit dem Data Protection Act 1998, den Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 sowie anderen anwendbaren Datenschutzgesetzen von Ihnen bereitgestellte personenbezogene Daten.

4.2 Die Datenarten, die von uns erfasst werden können, beinhalten:

(a) Ihren Namen;

(b) Ihre E-Mail-Adresse;

(c) Ihren Benutzernamen, ‘Highscore’-Namen oder jeglichen anderweitigen zu Ihrer Identifizierung innerhalb jedweder unserer Dienstleistungen verwendeten Namen;

(d) Technische oder anderweitige Details zu jeglichen Geräten, die Sie für den Zugriff auf die Dienstleistungen nutzen, einschließlich: Internet- und/oder Netzwerkverbindung (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse); Ihre MAC-Adresse (Media Access Control); den Unique Device Identifier (UDID) Ihres Geräts (oder gleichwertig); Ihr Betriebssystem, Ihren Browsertyp oder andere Software; Ihre Hardware- oder Mobilgerätedetails (einschließlich des Mobilgerätetyps, Ihrer Mobilgerätenummer sowie der Mobilanbieterdetails); sowie anderweitige technische Details. Dabei handelt es sich um technische, unsere Benutzer sowie ihre Aktionen und Verhaltensmuster betreffende Daten, die unserer Auffassung nach nicht zur Identifizierung Einzelner geeignet sind.

(e) Details Ihrer Nutzung unserer Dienstleistungen, einschließlich, aber nicht ausschließlich: Metrische Daten zu Zeitpunkt und Art Ihrer Nutzung der Dienstleistungen; Trafficdaten; sowie Ihre geographischen Positionsdaten.

(f) Details Ihrer Nutzung sozialer Netzwerke und unserer Dienstleistungen. Dies umfasst in Übereinstimmung mit den Facebook-Nutzungsbedingungen bestimmte über Facebook erfasste Daten (einschließlich des Zugriffs auf Ihre Freundesliste sowie aggregierte nicht-personenbezogene Analysedaten hinsichtlich unserer Benutzer); und

(g) Anderweitige personenbezogene oder geschäftsbezogene Daten, die dabei helfen, Ihnen im Zusammenhang mit jeglichen Fragen oder Kundendienst-Angelegenheiten, bei denen Sie Hilfe benötigen, über unsere Foren oder unseren Kundendienst zu helfen.

5. Wie wir Daten erfassen:

5.1 Sie betreffende Daten können wir auf den folgenden Wegen erfassen und verarbeiten:

(a) Daten, die Sie uns über jegliche unserer Dienstleistungen, einschließlich jeglicher unserer Spiele, bereitstellen;

(b) Daten, die Sie uns bei Kontaktaufnahmen oder beim Melden eines Problems im Zusammenhang mit jeglicher Dienstleistung bereitstellen; und

(c) Wir können Sie auch um das Ausfüllen von durch uns zu Forschungszwecken eingesetzten Fragebögen bitten; eine Verpflichtung, diese auszufüllen, besteht für Sie jedoch nicht.

5.2 Wir können diese Daten über unsere Dienstleistungen oder über mit diesen verbundene Drittanbieter-Dienstleistungen erfassen.

6. Cookies

6.1 Daten können wir auch in Form von Cookies erfassen. Cookies sind kleine Dateien, die von unseren Websites auf Ihrem Computer platziert werden und bestimmte persönliche Daten zu Ihnen erfassen. Dies ermöglicht es uns, Ihnen optimal auf Ihre individuellen Wünsche zugeschnittene Produkte und Dienstleistungen bereitzustellen. Cookies sind ein weitverbreitetes Mittel, die ordnungsgemäße Funktion von Websites sicherzustellen, ihre Effizienz zu erhöhen und den Inhabern der Websites Daten bereitzustellen. Einige der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind für die Funktion unserer Websites unerlässlich.

6.2 Um Cookies zu blockieren, können Sie in Ihrem Browser eine Einstellung aktivieren, die es Ihnen ermöglicht, sämtliche oder einige unserer Cookies abzulehnen. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe Ihrer Browser-Einstellungen jedoch sämtliche Cookies (einschließlich der unerlässlichen) blockieren, haben Sie unter Umständen keinen oder keinen vollständigen Zugriff auf alle Bestandteile unserer Websites. Sofern Sie das Ablehnen von Cookies nicht in Ihrem Browser aktiviert haben, platzieren unsere Websites bei Ihrem Besuch Cookies.

6.3 Weitere Informationen zu Cookies, einschließlich des Ablehnens von Cookies, finden Sie unter www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Wo wir Ihre persönlichen Daten speichern

7.1 Die Daten, die wir von Ihnen erfassen, können an einen außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (“EWR”) gelegenen Ort (einschließlich der USA) übertragen und dort gespeichert und verarbeitet werden. Mit dem Übermitteln Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten willigen Sie in diese Übertragung, Speicherung und Verarbeitung ein. Wir treffen sämtliche angemessen erforderlichen Vorkehrungen, um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten sicher und gemäß dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie behandelt werden.

7.2 Wenn Sie ein Passwort für den Zugriff auf bestimmte Bestandteile unserer Websites haben, obliegt Ihnen die Verantwortung für die Geheimhaltung dieses Passworts. Bitte geben Sie es an niemanden weiter.

7.3 Sämtliche Daten, die Sie uns bereitstellen, werden auf unseren sicheren Servern gespeichert. Leider ist die Übertragung von Daten über das Internet nicht hundertprozentig sicher. Obschon wir alles daransetzen, Ihre Daten zu schützen, können wir die Sicherheit Ihrer über jegliche unserer Dienstleistungen an unsere Server übermittelten Daten nicht gewährleisten; jedwede Übermittlung geschieht auf Ihr eigenes Risiko. Sobald wir Ihre Daten erhalten haben, versuchen wir unautorisierten Zugriff auf diese mittels strikter Maßnahmen und Sicherheitsvorkehrungen zu verhindern.

8. Nutzungsarten Ihrer Daten

8.1 Indem Sie uns wie oben dargelegt Daten bereitstellen, willigen Sie ein, dass diese Daten von uns für die folgenden Zwecke genutzt werden:

(a) Um sicherzustellen, dass die Inhalte unserer Dienstleistungen Ihnen sowie Ihrem Computer oder anderweitigem Gerät, über das Sie auf die Dienstleistungen zugreifen, mit höchstmöglicher Effizienz dargeboten werden;

(b) Um Ihnen von Ihnen gewünschte oder unserer Ansicht nach für Sie unter Umständen interessante Informationen, Produkte oder Dienstleistungen anbieten zu können;

(c) Um unseren aus jeglichen zwischen Ihnen und uns abgeschlossenen Verträgen erwachsenden Verpflichtungen nachzukommen;

(d) Um Ihnen die Teilnahme an interaktiven Bestandteilen unserer Dienstleistungen zu ermöglichen, falls dies von Ihnen gewünscht wird;

(e) Um Sie über Änderungen unserer Dienstleistungen zu benachrichtigen;

(f) Um die Dienstleistungen zu verbessern oder zu modifizieren, beispielsweise anhand Ihres Spielverhaltens in unseren Spielen; und

(g) Um Umrechnungsraten zu berechnen sowie anderweitige werbliche Elemente darzustellen.

8.2 Wir können Ihre nicht-personenbezogenen Daten darüber hinaus an mit uns bei der Bereitstellung der Dienstleistungen für Sie zusammenarbeitende Dritte weitergeben (beispielsweise Drittentwickler, die bei der Erstellung eines unserer Spiele mit uns zusammengearbeitet haben), um jegliche Dienstleistungen zu unterstützen, zu verbessern oder zu ergänzen. Wir können Ihre nicht-personenbezogenen Daten auch an Datenanalyse-Dienstleister weitergeben.

8.3 Wir geben keinerlei Daten bezüglich identifizierbarer Personen an unsere Werbepartner weiter, können ihnen jedoch aggregierte und/oder anonymisierte Daten zu unseren Benutzern bereitstellen, um Werbepartner bei der Ansprache ihrer Zielgruppe zu unterstützen. Wir können die von Ihnen erfassten Daten im Sinne der Wünsche unserer Werbepartner nutzen und ihre Werbung ihrer Zielgruppe anzeigen.

8.4 Bitte beachten Sie, dass Ihr Anzeigename, anderweitige Sie betreffende Details sowie der Inhalt jeglicher anderen Benutzern mitgeteilter Kommunikation bei jedweder über unsere Dienstleistungen vorgenommener Kommunikation, einschließlich beispielsweise unserer Spiele, öffentlich erkennbar sein können. Wir übernehmen keinerlei Verantwortung für die Aktivitäten anderer Benutzer oder sonstiger Dritter, denen Sie in Ihrem Ermessen Daten bereitstellen oder mit denen Sie in anderweitiger Art und Weise interagieren (unabhängig davon, ob dies über unsere Dienstleistungen oder anderweitig geschieht).

9. Offenlegung Ihrer Daten

9.1 Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gemäß Abschnitt 1159 des UK Companies Act 2006 jeglichen Mitgliedern unserer Gruppe offenlegen, d. h., unseren Konzerngesellschaften sowie unserer Konzernobergesellschaft und deren Konzerngesellschaften.

9.2 Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte weitergeben:

(a) Falls wir ein jegliches Unternehmen oder jegliche Unternehmensvermögen verkaufen oder erwerben, können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten dem zukünftigen Verkäufer oder Käufer dieses Unternehmens oder dieser Unternehmensvermögen offenlegen.

(b) Im Falle eines gänzlichen oder nahezu gänzlichen Verkaufs unserer Unternehmensvermögen an einen Dritten werden die von uns gespeicherten unsere Kunden betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten Bestandteil der übertragenen Unternehmensvermögen sein.

(c) Wenn wir in jedweder Form verpflichtet sind, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten offenzulegen oder weiterzugeben, um einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung nachzukommen oder eine Durchsetzung oder Anwendung unserer Nutzungsbedingungen (www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) sowie anderer Übereinkünfte zu erreichen; oder um unsere Rechte, unser Eigentum oder die Sicherheit unserer Kunden oder Anderer zu schützen.

10. Dritt-Websites

10.1 Unsere Dienstleistungen können hin und wieder Links zu und von den Websites oder Dienstleistungen von Partner-Netzwerken, Werbepartnern und angeschlossenen Unternehmen enthalten. Bitte beachten Sie bei der Nutzung eines Links zu einer dieser Websites, dass diese Websites oder Dienstleistungen eigene Datenschutzrichtlinien haben können, und dass wir keinerlei Verantwortung oder Gewährleistung für diese Richtlinien übernehmen und diese Websites oder Dienstleistungen auch in keiner Weise billigen. Bitte nehmen Sie, bevor Sie diesen Websites oder Dienstleistungen jegliche personenbezogenen Daten übermitteln, eine sorgfältige Prüfung vor.

11. Push-Benachrichtigungen und lokale Benachrichtigungen

11.1 Wir können Ihrem Mobilgerät mit Ihrem Einverständnis Push-Benachrichtigungen oder lokale Benachrichtigungen senden, um Spielupdates sowie anderweitige relevante Nachrichten bereitzustellen. Sie können Push-Benachrichtigungen und lokale Benachrichtigungen innerhalb des jeweiligen Spiels über die Options- oder Einstellungs-Abschnitte verwalten. Darüber hinaus können Sie sie unter Umständen auch über den auf das jeweilige Spiel bezogenen Einstellungs-Abschnitt Ihres Geräts verwalten.

12. Ihre Rechte

12.1 Sie haben das Recht, uns die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu Marketingzwecken zu untersagen, indem Sie uns unter contact@naturalmotion.com kontaktieren.Ihnen steht das gesetzliche Recht zu, Einsicht in die über Sie gespeicherten Daten zu nehmen. Jeglicher Wunsch auf Einsichtnahme kann mit einer Gebühr von 10 britischen Pfund zur Deckung unserer bei der Bereitstellung der von uns über Sie gespeicherten Daten an Sie entstehenden Kosten belegt werden. Sie können uns unter contact@naturalmotion.com kontaktieren und eine Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten aus unserer Datenbank von uns verlangen. Wir werden Ihrer Anfrage im Rahmen wirtschaftlich zumutbarer Maßnahmen nachkommen. Wir können gemäß geltenden Gesetzen oder aus legitimen wirtschaftlichen Gründen ein Archivexemplar Ihrer Daten zurückbehalten.

13. Änderungen unserer Datenschutzrichtlinie

13.1 Jegliche künftig von uns an unserer Datenschutzrichtlinie vorgenommenen Änderungen werden auf dieser Website bekanntgegeben; erforderlichenfalls erhalten Sie zudem eine Benachrichtigung per E-Mail.

14. Kontakt

14.1 Jegliche Fragen, Anmerkungen und Wünsche bezüglich dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie sind uns herzlich willkommen; bitte richten Sie diese an contact@naturalmotion.com.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD DE NATURALMOTION
ÚLTIMA ACTUALIZACIÓN: 12 de junio de 2012

Este documento trata de cómo el grupo de NaturalMotion respeta tu privacidad cuando utilizas o reproduces cualquiera de los servicios siguientes:

(i) Nuestros sitios web, incluyendo www.naturalmotiongames.com, support.naturalmotion.com, community.naturalmotion.com, myhorse-support.naturalmotiongames.com y cualquier otro subdominio de naturalmotion.com o naturalmotiongames.com (“sitios web”);

(ii) Cualquiera de nuestros juegos, productos o servicios en línea o móviles, incluyendo aplicaciones móviles en iOS, Android y cualquier otra plataforma móvil aplicable; y

(iii) Cualquiera de nuestros juegos, productos o servicios (incluyendo servicios de soporte) que puedan estar accesibles mediante una aplicación web, plataforma de terceros o servicio de contacto social (incluyendo Facebook).

Los llamaremos nuestros “servicios“. Al utilizar cualquiera de nuestros servicios, confirmas que has leído, comprendido y estás de acuerdo con esta política de privacidad. Si no estás de acuerdo con esta política, no uses ninguno de nuestros servicios. Si tienes alguna duda, envíanos un correo electrónico a contact@naturalmotion.com.

1. Introducción

1.1 NaturalMotion se compromete a proteger y respetar tu privacidad. Esta política de privacidad (junto con nuestras condiciones de uso www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) dispone la base sobre la que procesaremos la información que recopilemos sobre ti, o que nos proporciones. En esta se incluye información personal (es decir, información que, por sí sola o en combinación con otra información, pueda utilizarse para identificarte) e información de carácter no personal. Lee atentamente esta política de privacidad para comprender cómo trataremos tu información.

2. Un mensaje rápido sobre los niños

2.1 Reconocemos que tenemos una obligación especial de proteger la información personal obtenida de los niños. No recopilamos, ni recopilaremos de forma consciente, información de ningún niño sin supervisión que sea menor de 13 años. Para los niños menores de 13 años que deseen usar los servicios, se requerirá permiso por escrito u otro consentimiento verificable de un padre o tutor (los detalles se pueden obtener en contact@naturalmotion.com). En algunos países, puede que también sea necesario un permiso por escrito u otro consentimiento verificable de un padre o tutor para los niños menores de 18 años.

3. El controlador de datos

3.1 A efectos de la Ley de protección de datos de 1998, los controladores de datos son NaturalMotion Limited y NaturalMotion Games Limited, de 10 St Ebbes Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 1PT, United Kingdom. Nos referiremos a ellos en conjunto como “NaturalMotion” en esta política de privacidad.

4. Información que puede que recopilemos sobre ti

4.1 Respetamos tu derecho a la intimidad, y sólo procesaremos información personal que nos proporciones de acuerdo con la Ley de protección de datos de 1998, las normativas de privacidad y comunicaciones electrónicas (directiva de la CE) de 2003 y otras leyes de privacidad aplicables.

4.2 Los tipos de información que podemos procesar incluyen:

(a) Tu nombre;

(b) Tu dirección de correo electrónico;

(c) Tu nombre de usuario, nombre de “puntuación alta” o cualquier otro nombre utilizado para identificarte en cualquier servicio;

(d) Detalles técnicos o de otro tipo sobre cualquier dispositivo que utilices para acceder a los servicios, incluyendo: conexión a internet y/o red (incluyendo tu dirección IP); tu dirección MAC; el Identificador Único de tu Dispositivo (UDID) o equivalente; tu sistema operativo, tipo de navegador u otro software; tus detalles de hardware o dispositivo móvil (incluyendo tu tipo de dispositivo móvil y los detalles de tu proveedor de servicios de telefonía móvil); u otros detalles técnicos. Se trata de datos técnicos sobre nuestros usuarios y sus acciones y patrones, que no consideramos que identifiquen a ningún individuo;

(e) Detalles de tu uso de los servicios, incluyendo sin limitarse a: información métrica sobre cómo y cuándo usas los servicios; datos de tráfico, y tus datos de ubicación geográfica;

(f) Detalles de tu uso de las redes sociales y nuestros servicios. Esto incluye cierta información de Facebook (incluyendo acceso a tu lista de amigos, además de datos analíticos agregados de carácter no personal sobre nuestros usuarios), de acuerdo con las condiciones de Facebook; y

(g) Otra información de carácter personal o comercial necesaria para ayudarte con cualquier duda o problema de soporte con el que puedas necesitar ayuda, mediante nuestros foros o nuestro servicio de soporte al cliente.

5. Cómo recopilamos información:

5.1 Podemos recopilar y procesar información sobre ti de las siguientes formas:

(a) Información que nos proporciones mediante cualquiera de nuestros servicios, incluyendo cualquiera de nuestros juegos;

(b) Información proporcionada cuando te pones en contacto con nosotros o informas de un problema con alguno de los servicios; y

(c) También podemos pedirte que completes encuestas, que usaremos con fines de investigación, aunque no tienes por qué responderlos.

5.2 Puede que recopilemos esta información mediante nuestros servicios o servicios de terceros vinculados a ellos.

6. Cookies

6.1 Puede que también obtengamos información mediante cookies. Las cookies son pequeños archivos de datos que nuestros sitios web instalan en tu ordenador, y que recopilan cierta información personal sobre ti. Esto nos permite proporcionarte productos y servicios más relevantes a tus gustos en concreto. Las cookies se usan ampliamente para que los sitios web funcionen, o para que funcionen más eficientemente, además de para proporcionar información a los dueños de los sitios web. Algunas de las cookies que usamos son esenciales para que nuestros sitios web funcionen.

6.2 Puedes bloquear cookies activando los ajustes en tu navegador que te permiten rechazar algunas o todas las cookies. Sin embargo, si utilizas los ajustes de tu navegador para bloquear todas las cookies (incluyendo las cookies esenciales) puede que no logres acceder a partes o la totalidad de nuestros sitios web. A menos que hayas configurado los ajustes de tu navegador de manera que rechace la instalación de cookies, nuestros sitios web enviarán cookies en cuanto las visites.

6.3 Para obtener más información sobre cookies, incluyendo cómo rechazarlas, visita www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Dónde almacenamos tu información personal

7.1 La información que recopilemos sobre ti puede ser transferida, almacenada y procesada en un destino fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (“EEE”) (incluyendo los Estados Unidos de América). Al enviar tu información personal, estás de acuerdo con dicha transferencia, almacenamiento o procesamiento. Tomaremos todos los pasos razonablemente necesarios para asegurar que tu información se trata de forma segura y de acuerdo con esta política de privacidad.

7.2 Si tienes una contraseña que te permite acceder a ciertas partes de nuestros sitios, eres responsable de que dicha contraseña siga siendo confidencial. No la compartas con nadie.

7.3 Toda la información que nos proporcionas se almacena en nuestros servidores seguros. Lamentablemente, la transmisión de información por internet no es completamente segura. Aunque haremos todo lo posible para proteger tu información personal, no podemos garantizar la seguridad de los datos que hayas transmitido a nuestros servidores mediante cualquiera de nuestros servicios; cualquier transmisión la harás por tu cuenta y riesgo. Cuando hayamos recibido tu información, utilizaremos procedimientos estrictos y medidas de seguridad para intentar impedir un acceso no autorizado.

8. Usos que le daremos a tu información

8.1 Al proporcionarnos la información sobre ti de la que hablamos anteriormente, consientes que usemos dicha información de las siguientes formas:

(a) Para asegurarnos de que el contenido de nuestros servicios se presente de la forma más eficaz para ti, y para tu ordenador o cualquier otro dispositivo desde el que accedas a los servicios;

(b) Para proporcionarte información, productos o servicios que nos solicites o que nosotros pensemos que te puedan interesar;

(c) Para llevar a cabo nuestras obligaciones que surjan de cualquier contrato entre nosotros y tú;

(d) Para permitirte la participación en las funciones interactivas de nuestros servicios, cuando desees hacerlo;

(e) Para notificarte de cambios en nuestros servicios;

(f) Para mejorar o modificar los servicios, por ejemplo, basándonos en cómo juegas; y

(g) Para calcular tipos de conversión y otros elementos de rendimiento publicitario.

8.2 Puede que también compartamos tu información de carácter no personal con terceros asociados que trabajen con nosotros para proporcionarte los servicios (por ejemplo, desarrolladores con los que hayamos trabajado para crear uno de nuestros juegos) para ofrecer soporte, mejoras o modificaciones de cualquier servicio. Puede que también compartamos tu información de carácter no personal con servicios de análisis de datos.

8.3 No desvelamos información sobre individuos identificables a nuestros anunciantes, pero puede que les proporcionemos información adicional y/o anónima sobre nuestros usuarios, para ayudar a los anunciantes a llegar al tipo de audiencia al que quieren llegar. Puede que hagamos uso de la información que hemos recopilado de ti para poder cumplir los deseos de nuestros anunciantes, al mostrar su publicidad al público objetivo.

8.4 Recuerda que cualquier comunicación que tengas a través de nuestros servicios, en los que se incluyen, por ejemplo, nuestros juegos, pueden revelar tu nombre de usuario, otros detalles sobre ti y el contenido de cualquier comunicación entre otros usuarios y tú. No somos responsables por las actividades de otros usuarios o terceros a los que decidas proporcionar tu información, o con los que decidas interactuar (ya sea mediante nuestros servicios o de otro modo).

9. Divulgación de tu información

9.1 Puede que divulguemos tu información personal a cualquier miembro de nuestro grupo, es decir, nuestras filiales, nuestra sociedad controladora final y sus filiales, según lo definido en la sección 1159 de la Ley de empresas del Reino Unido de 2006.

9.2 Puede que divulguemos tu información personal a terceros:

(a) En caso de que vendamos o compremos cualquier negocio o activos, en cuyo caso puede que facilitemos tu información personal al vendedor o comprador potencial de dicho negocio o dichos activos.

(b) Si nosotros, o sustancialmente todos nuestros activos, son adquiridos por terceros, en cuyo caso, la información personal de nuestros clientes que tengamos será uno de los activos transferidos.

(c) Si nos vemos obligados a revelar o compartir tu información personal para cumplir con cualquier obligación legal, o para hacer cumplir o aplicar nuestras condiciones de uso (www.naturalmotiongames.com/terms-of-use) y otros acuerdos; o para proteger nuestros derechos, nuestra propiedad, o la seguridad de nuestros clientes u otros.

10. Sitios web de terceros

10.1 Nuestros servicios pueden, de vez en cuando, contener enlaces de y a los sitios web o servicios de redes de socios, anunciantes y filiales. Si sigues un enlace a cualquiera de estos sitios web, ten en cuenta que tales sitios web o servicios pueden tener sus propias políticas de privacidad, y que no aceptamos responsabilidad alguna por tales políticas, ni promocionamos tales sitios web ni servicios. Consulta cuidadosamente antes de enviar cualquier tipo de información personal a tales sitios web o servicios.

11. Notificaciones automáticas y notificaciones locales

11.1 Puede que, con tu consentimiento, enviemos notificaciones automáticas o locales a tu dispositivo móvil, para proporcionar actualizaciones sobre juegos y otros mensajes relevantes. Puedes gestionar las notificaciones automáticas y locales en la sección Opciones o Ajustes del juego relevante. También puedes gestionarlas desde la sección de ajustes de tu dispositivo, para el juego relevante.

12. Tus derechos

12.1 Tienes derecho a pedirnos que no procesemos tu información personal por motivos publicitarios poniéndote en contacto con nosotros encontact@naturalmotion.com.La ley te da derecho a acceder a información almacenada sobre ti. Cualquier solicitud de acceso puede estar sujeta a un pago de 10 libras esterlinas para cubrir nuestros costes al proporcionarte detalles de la información que poseemos sobre ti. También puedes escribirnos un correo electrónico a contact@naturalmotion.com para solicitarnos que borremos tu información personal de nuestra base de datos. Haremos todo lo razonablemente posible por cumplir tu petición. Puede que conservemos una copia archivada de tus detalles, según lo requiera la ley, o con fines comerciales legítimos.

13. Cambios en nuestra política de privacidad

13.1 Cualquier cambio que realicemos en nuestra política de privacidad se publicará en esta página y, cuando sea apropiado, se te notificará por correo electrónico.

14. Contacto

14.1 Agradecemos cualquier pregunta, comentario y solicitud acerca de esta política de privacidad, que debería dirigirse a contact@naturalmotion.com.